Share

The finals are set for the 2018 GSSL League Cup

FC MOTOWN   -:-
JACKSON LIONS FC 06/22/2018
9:00 PM
CENTRAL PARK – TURF FIELD #2
FC MOTOWN   9:1
NORTH JERSEY ALLIANCE FC 06/07/2018
09:15 PM
CENTRAL PARK – TURF FIELD #2
JACKSON LIONS FC
CHRISTOPHER KATONA [1],
DANIEL PIZZIMENTI [1],
DAVID NIGRO [1],
WALTER CALDERON-BOTEO [1]
  4:0
CLIFTON ELITE FC 06/03/2018
05:30 PM
JACKSON JUSTICE COMPLEX

RIDGEFIELD STRIKERS   -:-
POLONIA WALLINGTON SC PANTHERS 06/23/2018
07:00 PM
WILLIS FIELD
CLUB AZORES
JONATHAN HENRIQUES [1],
RENAN LOPES [1],
EDGAR HARO [1]
  3:4
POLONIA WALLINGTON SC PANTHERS 
JOHN GELESKI [1],
MATEUSZ GAWRONSKI [2],
HUBERT DUL [1]
06/10/2018
09:00 AM
HARVEY FIELD
RIDGEFIELD STRIKERS
NICHOLAS CALABIA [1]
  1:0
ENGLEWOOD RED DEVILS 06/09/2018
06:00 PM
WILLIS FIELD
RIDGEFIELD STRIKERS
HAMILTON CANO [1],
ADALBERTO FREAY [1],
WILSON CARANGUI [1]
  3:2
ET
NORTH JERSEY ALLIANCE FC RESERVES 06/03/2018
05:00 PM
WILLIS FIELD
POLONIA WALLINGTON SC PANTHERS
JOHN GELESKI [1],
PAWEL KASICA [3],
HUBERT DUL [1],
BART STOLARCZYK [1]
  6:2
USTA OF SOUTH JERSEY 06/03/2018
01:30 PM
ATHENIA STEEL PARK
EMPIRE UNITED SP
TIM JANES [1]
  1:3
ENGLEWOOD RED DEVILS 
REYES LEMUS LOPEZ [2],
JOSE-J PENA-MEJIA [1]
06/03/2018
09:30 AM
MILL POND PARK
CLUB AZORES
RUI DA SILVA [1],
MARTIN GARRIDO [1]
  2:1
MEADOWLANDS FC 06/03/2018
09:00 AM
HARVEY FIELD

BULLDOGS SC   -:-
JACKSON LIONS FC RESERVES 06/24/2018
10:30 AM
CAPELLI SPORTS COMPLEX – Field 5
JACKSON LIONS FC RESERVES
ROBERT CARROLL [1],
JAMES NELSON [1],
ROBERT LAROCCA [1],
CHASE COVELLO [1]
  4:2
ICON FC RESERVES 06/10/2018
08:00 AM
JACKSON JUSTICE COMPLEX
BULLDOGS SC
JESSEN VANSYCKLE [1],
JORDAN LEMON [1]
  2:1
ISTANBUL SC 
JULIO GOMEZ [1]
06/10/2018
08:00 AM
GEICK PARK (Behind Old Bridge HS)
ELIZABETH PEGASUS   3:6
ET
ISTANBUL SC 
ARISTIDES RIOS MONTOYA [1],
BRYAN CARABALI [1],
RAFAEL ROMAN [1],
MATTHEW MORENO [3]
06/03/2018
08:00 AM
WHEELER PARK
BULLDOGS SC
JOHN JENSEN [1],
ROBERT HANLON [1],
THOMAS PARKINSON [1]
  3:2
SOUTH RIVER FC 06/03/2018
08:00 AM
GEICK PARK (Behind Old Bridge HS)
JACKSON LIONS FC RESERVES
DIEGO HUERTA [1],
ROBERT LAROCCA [1]
  2:0
FC MERCER 06/03/2018
08:00 AM
JACKSON JUSTICE COMPLEX
ROMA SC   0:2
ICON FC RESERVES 
JUAN PABLO CORREA DE YSASI [1],
DAVID MEURO [1]
06/03/2018
08:00 AM
P.A.L. FIELD

PASCACK UNITED FC   -:-
JERSEY SHORE COSMOS 06/24/2018
10:30 AM
CAPELLI SPORTS COMPLEX – Field 4
PASCACK UNITED FC
CHRIS LANZILOTTI [1],
SANTIAGO GARZON RODRIGUEZ [2],
JUAN RIVERA [1],
ANDREW KEARNEY [2]
  6:2
MORRIS COUNTY FC 
ROBERT SCHWARTZ [1],
HERRERA JOSE [1]
06/10/2018
12:00 PM
MARK LANE FIELD
JERSEY SHORE COSMOS
RENO TWIN HASUGA [1],
ZACK RITCHIE [1],
MATTHEW WALLS [1],
NICK CRENSHAW [1],
ERIC DOUCETTE [1]
  5:3
MILFORD FC 
CHRISTOPHER VULCZ [1],
CHRISTOPHER NAVARRO [1],
CESAR TORRES [1]
06/10/2018
09:00 AM
LAVALLETTE BORO BALL FIELD
MILFORD FC
CESAR TORRES [1]
  1:0
SHEFFIELD CREW 06/03/2018
02:00 PM
MACOPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
PASCACK UNITED FC
SANTIAGO GARZON RODRIGUEZ [1],
ANTHONY PASCIOLLA [1],
NICHOLAS BRANCATO [1]
  3:0
NEWPORT CHINESE FC 06/03/2018
12:00 PM
MARK LANE FIELD
MORRIS COUNTY FC
HERRERA JOSE [1],
BRIAN SANTANA [1],
JACK ISLA [1],
JONATHAN PAEZ [1]
  4:1
HOLMDEL FORZA 
BRETT CZERWINSKI [1]
06/03/2018
11:45 AM
JANNARONE PARK
JERSEY SHORE COSMOS
DONALD SEYMOUR [1],
MATTHEW WALLS [2],
ZACHARY SAVACOOL [1]
  4:0
BULLDOGS SC RESERVES 06/03/2018
09:00 AM
LAVALLETTE BORO BALL FIELD

MEADOWLANDS FC WOMEN   -:-
NJ FUSION 06/24/2018
08:00 AM
CAPELLI SPORTS COMPLEX – Field 3
MEADOWLANDS FC WOMEN   1:0
FORFEIT
PENINSULA AZTECS 06/10/2018
08:00 AM
LAUREL HILL PARK – TURF FIELD
FORZA WFC
KATHERIN ALDANA [1]
  1:3
NJ FUSION 
LEAH PRANIS [1],
MICHELLE MARABONDO [2]
06/10/2018
08:00 AM
TORPEY ATHLETIC COMPLEX
NJ FUSION
HILARY MARTIN [1],
STEPHANIE SANTOS [1],
BRIANNA TAYLOR [1],
MICHELLE MARABONDO [1]
  4:1
SPORTFRIENDS SC WOMEN 06/03/2018
10:00 AM
BARBOUR POND FIELD
BEACHWOOD BOMBSHELLS W   0:2
PENINSULA AZTECS 
SOPHIA LACORTE [1],
CORAL MCKEE [1]
06/03/2018
09:00 AM
JAKE’S BRANCH COUNTY PARK
MEADOWLANDS FC WOMEN
KRISTEN GONCALVES [2]
  2:0
ROMA SC WOMEN 06/03/2018
08:00 AM
LAUREL HILL PARK – TURF FIELD
FORZA WFC
BIANCA FERREIRA [2],
KATHERIN ALDANA [2]
  4:2
ET
HOBOKEN FC 1912 WOMEN 
NATALIE GREEN [1],
BRITTNI CALLEO [1]
06/03/2018
08:00 AM
TORPEY ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Leave a Comment